FC Lugano vs FC Luzern Odds Movement Analysis | Swiss Super League | 168 Tips

Swiss Super League 2026-10-11 02:30
FC LuganoFC Lugano
VS
FC LuzernFC Luzern
Opening Record Time Last Update Prefix 2026-10-10 17:33:25
Pre Match High Freq Until Kickoff

Snapshot Title

Snapshot Latest
Handicap 1.28 -0.25 0.66
Over Under 0.79 2.5/3 1.07
Europe 1.68 | 4.17 | 4.11
Probability 55.2% | 22.2% | 22.6%

Signal Summary Title

Market State Title: Market State Moving
Market Consensus Label
Market State Dominant
Handicap moved toward the away side, while the other core signals did not match it. Evidence Label: -1 → -0.75
Market State Agreement
Insufficient
Market State Coverage
Handicap · Over Under · Europe
Market State Evidence
1
Market Signals Title
Strength Label ★★★☆☆ There is not enough cross-market movement for a directional summary. Live Monitoring Label: Pre Match High Freq Time To Kickoff Label: Until Kickoff Market State Latest: 2026-10-10 17:33:25

💡 168 Tips Insight

PREMIUM
🔒
Premium Preview
In-depth market analysis & final prediction — coming soon.

Handicap

Of
Comment TitleA large downward handicap change was recorded from the opening line.
History Title
10-04 07:141.00 -1 0.88Opening
10-10 07:280.85 -0.75 1.04Down Line
10-10 17:331.25 -0.25 0.68Down Line
0.660.971.2811324Home WaterAway Water-0.25
Timeline Title
10-04 07:14 Opening
-1
10-10 07:28
-0.75
10-10 17:33
-0.25
10-10 17:33 Latest
-0.25
24
Record Count
2
Change Count
0
Up Count
2
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Over Under

Of
Comment TitleThe observed total line moved notably lower.
History Title
10-04 07:140.88 3.5 0.98Opening
10-10 17:330.77 2.5/3 1.09Down Line
0.770.931.0911324OverUnder2.5/3
Timeline Title
10-04 07:14 Opening
3.5(0.88 / 0.98)
10-10 17:33
2.5/3(0.77 / 1.09)
10-10 17:33 Latest
2.5/3(0.79 / 1.07)
24
Record Count
1
Change Count
0
Up Count
1
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Europe

Of
Comment TitleNo significant 1X2 price movement recorded yet.
History Title
10-04 07:141.60 / 4.33 / 4.34Opening
10-10 11:501.67 / 4.18 / 4.15Home Odds Up
10-10 17:331.68 / 4.17 / 4.11No Change
1.573.064.5611324HomeDrawAway
Timeline Title
10-04 07:14 Opening
1.60 / 4.33 / 4.34
10-10 11:50
1.67 / 4.18 / 4.15
10-10 17:33 Latest
1.68 / 4.17 / 4.11
24
Record Count
1
Change Count
1
Home Odds Change
0
Away Odds Change
Magnitude
★★★★★

Probability

Of
Comment TitleNo significant win-probability movement recorded yet.
History Title
10-04 07:1457.5% / 21.3% / 21.2%Opening
10-10 17:3355.2% / 22.2% / 22.6%No Change
20.239.558.811324Home%Draw%Away%
Timeline Title
10-04 07:14 Opening
57.53%
10-10 17:33 Latest
55.20%
24
Record Count
0
Change Count
-2.33%
Home Prob Cumulative
±2.90%
Max Single Move
Magnitude
No Change

Title

Count Suffix
10-10 13:42
🔴Home win prob. down★☆☆☆☆
Home win probability decreased by 2.42 points to 55.11% - market probability distribution shifted.
10-10 13:42
🟢Away price down★★★☆☆
Away win odds dropped from 4.34 to 4.08 (-6.0%) - away side attracting more attention.
10-10 13:42
🔴Home price up★★★☆☆
Away win odds rose from 1.6 to 1.68 (+5.0%) - market confidence in away side easing.
10-10 13:42
🔴Handicap down★☆☆☆☆
Handicap moved from 1 to 0.5/1, down 1 steps (0.25 goals) from opening - handicap shifted toward away side.
10-10 11:50
🔴Home win prob. down★☆☆☆☆
Home win probability decreased by 2.03 points to 55.5% - market probability distribution shifted.
10-10 11:50
🟢Away price down★★☆☆☆
Away win odds dropped from 4.34 to 4.15 (-4.4%) - away side attracting more attention.
10-10 11:50
🔴Home price up★★☆☆☆
Away win odds rose from 1.6 to 1.67 (+4.4%) - market confidence in away side easing.
10-10 07:38
🔴Away price up★★☆☆☆
Away win odds rose from 4.34 to 4.54 (+4.6%) - market confidence in away side easing.
10-10 04:43
🔴Away price up★★☆☆☆
Away win odds rose from 4.34 to 4.55 (+4.8%) - market confidence in away side easing.
10-09 21:47
🔴Away price up★★★☆☆
Away win odds rose from 4.34 to 4.56 (+5.1%) - market confidence in away side easing.
10-09 17:40
🔴Away price up★★☆☆☆
Away win odds rose from 4.34 to 4.55 (+4.8%) - market confidence in away side easing.
10-09 10:11
🔴Away price up★★☆☆☆
Away win odds rose from 4.34 to 4.52 (+4.2%) - market confidence in away side easing.
10-08 21:06
🔴Away price up★★☆☆☆
Away win odds rose from 4.34 to 4.53 (+4.4%) - market confidence in away side easing.

Overview Title

Overview All Modules
10-04 07:14
Opening RecordOpening Short
10-10 07:28
Handicap Down LineHandicap
10-10 11:50
Europe Home Odds UpEurope
10-10 17:33
Handicap Down LineHandicap
10-10 17:33
Over Under Down LineOver Under

Overview Stats Title

2
Handicap Changes
1
Ou Changes
1
Odds Changes
0
Prob Changes
24
Total Records
7Day Unit
Monitor Days
★★★★★
Market Activity
High Freq
Monitor Level
Pre Match High Freq
Current Status · Until Kickoff
Market Heat Change
10-04
10-05
10-06
10-07
10-08
10-09
10-10
Share This Match