Süper Lig

İstanbul Başakşehir vs Kocaelispor Odds Movement Analysis | Süper Lig | 168 Tips

İstanbul Başakşehirİstanbul Başakşehir
VS
Kocaelispor
Opening Record Time Last Update Prefix 2026-08-16 23:39:47
Finished Kicked Off

Snapshot Title

Snapshot Latest
Handicap 0.87 -0.75 1.02
Over Under 0.84 2/2.5 1.03
Europe 1.67 | 3.63 | 5.32
Probability 56.4% | 25.9% | 17.7%

Signal Summary Title

Market State Title: Market State Moving
Market Consensus Label
Market State Dominant
The core directional markets are aligned toward the away side. Evidence Label: 1.47 → 1.67
Market State Agreement
Aligned
Market State Coverage
Handicap · Over Under · Europe
Market State Evidence
4
Market Signals Title
Strength Label ★★★★☆ Core market signals point in the same direction. Live Monitoring Label: Finished Time To Kickoff Label: Kicked Off Market State Latest: 2026-08-16 23:39:47

Handicap

Of
Comment TitleA small downward handicap change was recorded.
History Title
08-10 11:400.82 -1 1.00Opening
08-13 15:321.12 -1.25 0.79Up Line
08-14 21:470.82 -1 1.00Down Line
08-16 18:220.81 -0.75 1.08Down Line
08-16 23:390.87 -0.75 1.02No Change
Timeline Title
08-10 11:40 Opening
-1
08-13 15:32
-1.25
08-14 21:47
-1
08-16 18:22
-0.75
08-16 23:39 Latest
-0.75
16
Record Count
3
Change Count
1
Up Count
2
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Over Under

Of
Comment TitleThe Over/Under line moved down slightly from the previous observation.
History Title
08-10 11:400.88 2.5 0.92Opening
08-16 22:040.85 2/2.5 1.02Down Line
08-16 23:390.84 2/2.5 1.03No Change
Timeline Title
08-10 11:40 Opening
2.5(0.88 / 0.92)
08-16 22:04
2/2.5(0.85 / 1.02)
08-16 23:39 Latest
2/2.5(0.84 / 1.03)
16
Record Count
1
Change Count
0
Up Count
1
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Europe

Of
Comment TitleThe home 1X2 price increased by a moderate amount.
History Title
08-10 11:401.47 / 4.14 / 6.40Opening
08-16 22:041.65 / 3.66 / 5.38Away Odds Down
08-16 23:391.67 / 3.63 / 5.32No Change
Timeline Title
08-10 11:40 Opening
1.47 / 4.14 / 6.40
08-16 22:04
1.65 / 3.66 / 5.38
08-16 23:39 Latest
1.67 / 3.63 / 5.32
16
Record Count
1
Change Count
0
Home Odds Change
1
Away Odds Change
Magnitude
★★★★★

Probability

Of
Comment TitleThe home implied probability decreased noticeably from the opening observation.
History Title
08-10 11:4063.1% / 22.4% / 14.5%Opening
08-16 23:3956.4% / 25.9% / 17.7%No Change
Timeline Title
08-10 11:40 Opening
63.10%
08-16 23:39 Latest
56.37%
16
Record Count
0
Change Count
-6.73%
Home Prob Cumulative
±1.62%
Max Single Move
Magnitude
No Change

Title

Count Suffix
08-16 23:39
🟢Away win prob. up★★☆☆☆
Away win probability increased by 3.21 points (14.49% to 17.7%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 23:39
🔴Home win prob. down★★★☆☆
Home win probability decreased by 6.73 points (63.1% to 56.37%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 23:39
🟢Away price down★★★★★
Away win odds dropped 6.4 to 5.32 (-16.9%) - market backing away.
08-16 23:39
🔴Home price up★★★★☆
Home win odds rose 1.47 to 1.67 (+13.6%) - market cautious on home.
08-16 23:39
🔴Total down★★☆☆☆
O/U 2.5 to 2/2.5, -0.25 goals - goal expectation falling.
08-16 23:39
🔴Handicap down★☆☆☆☆
Handicap 1 to 0.5/1, -1 steps (0.25 goals) - shifted toward away side.
08-16 23:07
🟢Away win prob. up★★☆☆☆
Away win probability increased by 3.39 points (14.49% to 17.88%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 23:07
🔴Home win prob. down★★★☆☆
Home win probability decreased by 6.9 points (63.1% to 56.2%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 23:07
🟢Away price down★★★★★
Away win odds dropped 6.4 to 5.25 (-18.0%) - market backing away.
08-16 22:04
🟢Away win prob. up★☆☆☆☆
Away win probability increased by 2.96 points (14.49% to 17.45%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 22:04
🔴Home win prob. down★★★☆☆
Home win probability decreased by 6.2 points (63.1% to 56.9%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 22:04
🟢Away price down★★★★★
Away win odds dropped 6.4 to 5.38 (-15.9%) - market backing away.
08-16 22:04
🔴Home price up★★★★☆
Home win odds rose 1.47 to 1.65 (+12.2%) - market cautious on home.
08-16 20:48
🟢Away win prob. up★☆☆☆☆
Away win probability increased by 2.02 points (14.49% to 16.51%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 20:48
🔴Home win prob. down★★☆☆☆
Home win probability decreased by 4.58 points (63.1% to 58.52%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 20:48
🟢Away price down★★★★☆
Away win odds dropped 6.4 to 5.67 (-11.4%) - market backing away.
08-16 20:48
🔴Home price up★★★☆☆
Home win odds rose 1.47 to 1.6 (+8.8%) - market cautious on home.
08-16 18:22
🔴Home win prob. down★★☆☆☆
Home win probability decreased by 3.07 points (63.1% to 60.03%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-16 18:22
🟢Away price down★★★☆☆
Away win odds dropped 6.4 to 5.87 (-8.3%) - market backing away.
08-16 18:22
🔴Home price up★★★☆☆
Home win odds rose 1.47 to 1.56 (+6.1%) - market cautious on home.
08-16 16:02
🟢Away price down★★☆☆☆
Away win odds dropped 6.4 to 6.15 (-3.9%) - market backing away.
08-16 16:02
🔴Home price up★★☆☆☆
Home win odds rose 1.47 to 1.52 (+3.4%) - market cautious on home.
08-16 12:53
🟢Away price down★★☆☆☆
Away win odds dropped 6.4 to 6.16 (-3.8%) - market backing away.
08-13 15:32
🟢Handicap up★☆☆☆☆
Handicap 1 to 0.5/1, +1 steps (0.25 goals) - shifted toward home side.

Overview Title

Overview All Modules
08-10 11:40
Opening RecordOpening Short
08-13 15:32
Handicap Up LineHandicap
08-14 21:47
Handicap Down LineHandicap
08-16 18:22
Handicap Down LineHandicap
08-16 22:04
Over Under Down LineOver Under
08-16 22:04
Europe Away Odds DownEurope

Overview Stats Title

3
Handicap Changes
1
Ou Changes
1
Odds Changes
0
Prob Changes
16
Total Records
7Day Unit
Monitor Days
★★★★★
Market Activity
Finished
Monitor Level
Finished
Current Status · Kicked Off
Market Heat Change
08-10
08-11
08-12
08-13
08-14
08-15
08-16