Africa Cup of Nations

Central African Republic vs Burkina Faso Odds Movement Analysis | Africa Cup of Nations | 168 Tips

Central African Republic
VS
Burkina FasoBurkina Faso
Opening Record Time Last Update Prefix 2026-09-28 16:35:28
Pre Match Monitoring Until Kickoff

Snapshot Title

Snapshot Latest
Handicap 1.11 +1 0.78
Over Under 0.86 1.5/2 1.00
Europe 9.93 | 4.94 | 1.28
Probability 9.3% | 18.7% | 72.0%

Signal Summary Title

Market State Title: Market State Conflicted
Market Consensus Label
Market State Dominant
Handicap indicate movement toward the home side, while European Odds indicate movement toward the away side. Evidence Label: 8.57 → 9.19
Market State Agreement
Conflicting
Market State Coverage
Handicap · Over Under · Europe
Market State Evidence
1
Market Signals Title
Conflict Neutral Note
Strength Label ★★★★★ Signals are split across markets. Live Monitoring Label: Pre Match Monitoring Time To Kickoff Label: Until Kickoff Market State Latest: 2026-09-28 16:35:28

💡 168 Tips Insight

PREMIUM
🔒
Premium Preview
In-depth market analysis & final prediction — coming soon.

Handicap

Of
Comment TitleA small upward handicap change was recorded.
History Title
09-28 02:410.88 +1.25 0.82Opening
09-28 13:220.86 +1.5 0.96Down Line
09-28 16:340.82 +1.25 1.06Up Line
09-28 16:351.11 +1 0.78Up Line
0.780.951.11147Home WaterAway Water+1
Timeline Title
09-28 02:41 Opening
+1.25
09-28 13:22
+1.5
09-28 16:34
+1.25
09-28 16:35
+1
09-28 16:35 Latest
+1
7
Record Count
3
Change Count
2
Up Count
1
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Over Under

Of
Comment TitleA larger downward change in the total-goals line was recorded.
History Title
09-28 02:410.75 2/2.5 0.95Opening
09-28 13:220.80 2.5 1.00Up Line
09-28 16:341.07 2 0.79Down Line
09-28 16:350.86 1.5/2 1.00Down Line
0.750.911.07147OverUnder1.5/2
Timeline Title
09-28 02:41 Opening
2/2.5(0.75 / 0.95)
09-28 13:22
2.5(0.80 / 1.00)
09-28 16:34
2(1.07 / 0.79)
09-28 16:35
1.5/2(0.86 / 1.00)
09-28 16:35 Latest
1.5/2(0.86 / 1.00)
7
Record Count
3
Change Count
1
Up Count
2
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Europe

Of
Comment TitleThe home 1X2 price increased by a large amount.
History Title
09-28 02:418.57 / 4.18 / 1.36Opening
09-28 13:229.23 / 4.70 / 1.30Home Odds Up
09-28 16:349.93 / 4.94 / 1.28Home Odds Up
09-28 16:359.93 / 4.94 / 1.28No Change
1.285.609.93147HomeDrawAway
Timeline Title
09-28 02:41 Opening
8.57 / 4.18 / 1.36
09-28 13:22
9.23 / 4.70 / 1.30
09-28 16:34
9.93 / 4.94 / 1.28
09-28 16:35 Latest
9.93 / 4.94 / 1.28
7
Record Count
2
Change Count
2
Home Odds Change
0
Away Odds Change
Magnitude
★★★★★

Probability

Of
Comment TitleNo significant win-probability movement recorded yet.
History Title
09-28 02:4110.7% / 21.9% / 67.4%Opening
09-28 16:359.3% / 18.7% / 72.0%No Change
9.2940.772.0147Home%Draw%Away%
Timeline Title
09-28 02:41 Opening
10.69%
09-28 16:35 Latest
9.29%
7
Record Count
0
Change Count
-1.40%
Home Prob Cumulative
±0.69%
Max Single Move
Magnitude
No Change

Title

Count Suffix
09-28 13:23
🟢Away win prob. up★★☆☆☆
Away win probability increased by 3.17 points to 70.55% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-28 13:23
🟢Away price down★★☆☆☆
Away win odds dropped from 1.36 to 1.3 (-4.4%) - away side attracting more attention.
09-28 13:23
🔴Home price up★★★☆☆
Away win odds rose from 8.57 to 9.19 (+7.2%) - market confidence in away side easing.
09-28 13:23
🟢Total up★★☆☆☆
O/U line moved from 2/2.5 to 2.5, up 0.25 goals from opening - goal expectation slightly higher.
09-28 13:23
🔴Handicap down★☆☆☆☆
Handicap moved from -1/-1.5 to -1.5, down 1 steps (0.25 goals) from opening - handicap shifted toward away side.

Overview Title

Overview All Modules
09-28 02:41
Opening RecordOpening Short
09-28 13:22
Handicap Down LineHandicap
09-28 13:22
Over Under Up LineOver Under
09-28 13:22
Europe Home Odds UpEurope
09-28 16:34
Handicap Up LineHandicap
09-28 16:34
Over Under Down LineOver Under
09-28 16:34
Europe Home Odds UpEurope
09-28 16:35
Handicap Up LineHandicap
09-28 16:35
Over Under Down LineOver Under

Overview Stats Title

3
Handicap Changes
3
Ou Changes
2
Odds Changes
0
Prob Changes
7
Total Records
1Day Unit
Monitor Days
★★★★★
Market Activity
Pre Match
Monitor Level
Pre Match Monitoring
Current Status · Until Kickoff
Market Heat Change
09-28