Jamaica Premier League

Cavalier FC vs Arnett Gardens FC Odds Movement Analysis | Jamaica Premier League | 168 Tips

Cavalier FC
VS
Arnett Gardens FC
Opening Record Time Last Update Prefix 2026-09-27 23:26:40
Pre Match High Freq Until Kickoff

Snapshot Title

Snapshot Latest
Handicap 0.05 +0.25 2.85
Over Under 2.77 5.5 0.06
Europe 2.34 | 3.16 | 2.78
Probability 38.7% | 28.7% | 32.6%

Signal Summary Title

Market State Title: Market State Conflicted
Market Consensus Label
Market State Dominant
Core directional signals are split between European Odds, Implied Probability and Handicap. Evidence Label: 2.76 → 2.34
Market State Agreement
Conflicting
Market State Coverage
Handicap · Over Under · Europe · Probability
Market State Evidence
3
Market Signals Title
Strength Label ★★★★★ Signals are split across markets. Live Monitoring Label: Pre Match High Freq Time To Kickoff Label: Until Kickoff Market State Latest: 2026-09-27 23:26:40

Handicap

Of
Comment TitleA small downward handicap change was recorded.
History Title
09-27 02:410.98 0 0.72Opening
09-27 12:200.67 0 1.09home_water_down
09-27 22:100.83 0 0.87Home Water Up
09-27 23:260.05 +0.25 2.85Down Line
0.051.452.85159Home WaterAway Water+0.25
Timeline Title
09-27 02:41 Opening
0
09-27 12:20
0
09-27 22:10
0
09-27 23:26
+0.25
09-27 23:26 Latest
+0.25
9
Record Count
3
Change Count
0
Up Count
1
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Over Under

Of
Comment TitleThe Over/Under line moved up materially from the opening position.
History Title
09-27 02:410.94 2.5 0.76Opening
09-27 05:480.75 2.5 1.05Over Water Down
09-27 22:100.90 4.5 0.80Up Line
09-27 23:262.77 5.5 0.06Up Line
0.061.422.77159OverUnder5.5
Timeline Title
09-27 02:41 Opening
2.5(0.94 / 0.76)
09-27 05:48
2.5(0.75 / 1.05)
09-27 22:10
4.5(0.90 / 0.80)
09-27 23:26
5.5(2.77 / 0.06)
09-27 23:26 Latest
5.5(2.77 / 0.06)
9
Record Count
3
Change Count
2
Up Count
0
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Europe

Of
Comment TitleThe home 1X2 price decreased by a large amount.
History Title
09-27 02:412.76 / 2.94 / 2.45Opening
09-27 12:202.37 / 3.11 / 2.76Home Odds Down
09-27 23:262.34 / 3.16 / 2.78No Change
2.342.753.16159HomeDrawAway
Timeline Title
09-27 02:41 Opening
2.76 / 2.94 / 2.45
09-27 12:20
2.37 / 3.11 / 2.76
09-27 23:26 Latest
2.34 / 3.16 / 2.78
9
Record Count
1
Change Count
1
Home Odds Change
0
Away Odds Change
Magnitude
★★★★★

Probability

Of
Comment TitleThe home implied probability increased noticeably from the opening observation.
History Title
09-27 02:4132.6% / 30.6% / 36.8%Opening
09-27 12:2038.2% / 29.1% / 32.8%Home Prob Up
09-27 23:2638.7% / 28.7% / 32.6%No Change
28.733.738.7159Home%Draw%Away%
Timeline Title
09-27 02:41 Opening
32.62%
09-27 12:20
38.16%
09-27 23:26 Latest
38.73%
9
Record Count
1
Change Count
+6.11%
Home Prob Cumulative
±5.46%
Max Single Move
Magnitude
★★★★★

Title

Count Suffix
09-27 22:12
🔴Away win prob. down★★☆☆☆
Away win probability decreased by 4.15 points to 32.6% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-27 22:12
🟢Home win prob. up★★★☆☆
Home win probability increased by 6.11 points to 38.73% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-27 22:12
🟢Home price down★★★★★
Away win odds dropped from 2.76 to 2.34 (-15.2%) - away side attracting more attention.
09-27 22:12
🟢Total up★★★★★
O/U line surged from 2.5 to 4.5, up 2.0 goals from opening - goal expectation surging strongly.
09-27 22:12
🔴Away price up★★★★☆
Away win odds rose from 2.45 to 2.78 (+13.5%) - market confidence in away side easing.
09-27 18:57
🔴Away win prob. down★★☆☆☆
Away win probability decreased by 4.16 points to 32.59% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-27 18:57
🟢Home win prob. up★★★☆☆
Home win probability increased by 5.93 points to 38.55% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-27 18:57
🟢Home price down★★★★☆
Away win odds dropped from 2.76 to 2.35 (-14.9%) - away side attracting more attention.
09-27 15:33
🔴Away win prob. down★★☆☆☆
Away win probability decreased by 4.19 points to 32.56% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-27 15:33
🟢Home win prob. up★★★☆☆
Home win probability increased by 5.9 points to 38.52% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-27 12:20
🔴Away win prob. down★★☆☆☆
Away win probability decreased by 3.98 points to 32.77% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-27 12:20
🟢Home win prob. up★★★☆☆
Home win probability increased by 5.54 points to 38.16% - market probability distribution shifted.
09-27 12:20
🔴Away price up★★★★☆
Away win odds rose from 2.45 to 2.76 (+12.7%) - market confidence in away side easing.
09-27 12:20
🟢Home price down★★★★☆
Away win odds dropped from 2.76 to 2.37 (-14.1%) - away side attracting more attention.
09-27 09:02
🟢Away price down★★☆☆☆
Away win odds dropped from 2.45 to 2.36 (-3.7%) - away side attracting more attention.

Overview Title

Overview All Modules
09-27 02:41
Opening RecordOpening Short
09-27 05:48
Over Under Over Water DownOver Under
09-27 12:20
Handicap home_water_downHandicap
09-27 12:20
Europe Home Odds DownEurope
09-27 12:20
Prob Change PrefixHome Prob UpProbability
09-27 22:10
Handicap Home Water UpHandicap
09-27 22:10
Over Under Up LineOver Under
09-27 23:26
Handicap Down LineHandicap
09-27 23:26
Over Under Up LineOver Under

Overview Stats Title

3
Handicap Changes
3
Ou Changes
1
Odds Changes
1
Prob Changes
9
Total Records
1Day Unit
Monitor Days
★★★★★
Market Activity
High Freq
Monitor Level
Pre Match High Freq
Current Status · Until Kickoff
Market Heat Change
09-27