Eredivisie

AZ Alkmaar vs ADO Den Haag Odds Movement Analysis | Eredivisie | 168 Tips

AZ Alkmaar
VS
ADO Den Haag
Opening Record Time Last Update Prefix 2026-08-08 16:07:06
Finished Kicked Off

Snapshot Title

Snapshot Latest
Handicap 0.88 -1.25 1.01
Over Under 1.05 3/3.5 0.83
Europe 1.42 | 4.80 | 6.49
Probability 66.0% | 19.5% | 14.4%

Signal Summary Title

Market State Title: Market State Moving
Market Consensus Label
Market State Dominant
No significant cross-market movement was observed.
Market State Agreement
No Significant Movement
Market State Coverage
Over Under · Europe
Market State Evidence
1
Market Signals Title
Strength Label ☆☆☆☆☆ There is not enough cross-market movement for a directional summary. Live Monitoring Label: Finished Time To Kickoff Label: Kicked Off Market State Latest: 2026-08-08 16:07:06

Handicap

Of
Comment TitleNo significant handicap movement recorded yet.
History Title
08-05 14:260.99 -1.25 0.89Opening
08-08 16:070.88 -1.25 1.01No Change
Timeline Title
08-05 14:26 Opening
-1.25
08-08 16:07 Latest
-1.25
4
Record Count
0
Change Count
0
Up Count
0
Down Count
Magnitude
No Change

Over Under

Of
Comment TitleThe Over/Under line moved up slightly from the previous observation.
History Title
08-05 14:260.83 3 1.04Opening
08-06 13:231.02 3/3.5 0.83Up Line
08-07 15:530.83 3 1.04Down Line
08-08 16:071.05 3/3.5 0.83Up Line
Timeline Title
08-05 14:26 Opening
3(0.83 / 1.04)
08-06 13:23
3/3.5(1.02 / 0.83)
08-07 15:53
3(0.83 / 1.04)
08-08 16:07
3/3.5(1.05 / 0.83)
08-08 16:07 Latest
3/3.5(1.05 / 0.83)
4
Record Count
3
Change Count
2
Up Count
1
Down Count
Magnitude
★★★★★

Europe

Of
Comment TitleNo significant 1X2 price movement recorded yet.
History Title
08-05 14:261.46 / 4.59 / 5.90Opening
08-08 16:071.42 / 4.80 / 6.49Away Odds Up
Timeline Title
08-05 14:26 Opening
1.46 / 4.59 / 5.90
08-08 16:07
1.42 / 4.80 / 6.49
08-08 16:07 Latest
1.42 / 4.80 / 6.49
4
Record Count
1
Change Count
0
Home Odds Change
1
Away Odds Change
Magnitude
★★★★★

Probability

Of
Comment TitleNo significant win-probability movement recorded yet.
History Title
08-05 14:2663.9% / 20.3% / 15.8%Opening
08-08 16:0766.0% / 19.5% / 14.4%No Change
Timeline Title
08-05 14:26 Opening
63.88%
08-08 16:07 Latest
66.02%
4
Record Count
0
Change Count
+2.14%
Home Prob Cumulative
±1.70%
Max Single Move
Magnitude
No Change

Title

Count Suffix
08-08 16:07
🟢Home win prob. up★☆☆☆☆
Home win probability increased by 2.14 points (63.88% to 66.02%) - probability distribution shifted.
08-08 16:07
🔴Away price up★★★★☆
Away win odds rose 5.9 to 6.49 (+10.0%) - market cautious on away.
08-08 16:07
🟢Total up★★☆☆☆
O/U 3 to 3/3.5, +0.25 goals - goal expectation rising.

Overview Title

Overview All Modules
08-05 14:26
Opening RecordOpening Short
08-06 13:23
Over Under Up LineOver Under
08-07 15:53
Over Under Down LineOver Under
08-08 16:07
Over Under Up LineOver Under
08-08 16:07
Europe Away Odds UpEurope

Overview Stats Title

0
Handicap Changes
3
Ou Changes
1
Odds Changes
0
Prob Changes
4
Total Records
4Day Unit
Monitor Days
★★★★★
Market Activity
Finished
Monitor Level
Finished
Current Status · Kicked Off
Market Heat Change
08-05
08-06
08-07
08-08